Hauptstadteinwohner

1.China10800000
2.Korea Republik10610000
3.Indonesien9350000
4.Mexiko8600000
5.Russland8400000
6.Japan8150000
7.Thailand7400000
8.Hong Kong7303400
9.Grossbritannien7285000
10.Peru7100000
11.Ägypten6840000
12.Iran6790000
13.Kolumbien6300000
14.Irak4890000
15.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair4700000
16.Chile4640700
17.Singapur4452500
18.Bangladesch3637900
19.Deutschland3471400
20.Myanmar (Burma)3380000
21.Türkei2980000
22.Argentinien2970000
23.Spanien2880000
24.Saudi-Arabien2800000
25.Korea Demokratische Volksrepublik2750000
26.Italien2690000
27.Taiwan2653000
28.Dominikanische Republik2650000
29.Ukraine2645000
30.Angola2250000