Anteil der Landwirtschaftsproduktion am BIP ($)

1.China189277200000
2.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika153860000000
3.Indien115788772040
4.Brasilien73921491000
5.Japan59762820000
6.Myanmar (Burma)58192671680
7.Frankreich40581000000
8.Indonesien33792407520
9.Türkei29724082011
10.Italien26396920000
11.Mexiko22789838172
12.Spanien22353670800
13.Deutschland21107000000
14.Ägypten19774400000
15.Iran17221968750
16.Pakistan16656447700
17.Russland16249792000
18.Korea Republik16163240400
19.Kanada15423392600
20.Thailand13909882840
21.Grossbritannien13806000000
22.Argentinien13596000000
23.Philippinen13394888967
24.Kolumbien12557104900
25.Australien12552300000
26.Bangladesch12163956000
27.Nigeria11221326116
28.Niederlande10401570750
29.Griechenland9365481100
30.Saudi-Arabien9164342752