Staatsverschuldung

1.Japan7107178440000
2.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika6857760000000
3.Deutschland1355069400000
4.Italien1276651040000
5.Frankreich1034064000000
6.Grossbritannien782340000000
7.Kanada539818741000
8.Brasilien423961492500
9.Spanien389326433100
10.China384948900000
11.Indien292906342830
12.Belgien262120518000
13.Niederlande225089991030
14.Türkei199938910621
15.Saudi-Arabien184456771136
16.Argentinien183546000000
17.Schweiz164823879593
18.Indonesien148401596880
19.Österreich144661296000
20.Griechenland141041349700
21.Schweden133237421800
22.Mexiko131611315443
23.Singapur125730270008
24.Ägypten118413760000
25.Israel110005284000
26.Russland106561136000
27.Taiwan95272453500
28.Dänemark79755975000
29.Polen79743845087
30.Australien76150620000