Gasreserven (cbm)

1.Russland47860000000000
2.Iran24800000000000
3.Katar17930000000000
4.Saudi-Arabien6339000000000
5.Vereinigte Arabische Emirate5892000000000
6.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika5195000000000
7.Algerien4739000000000
8.Venezuela4202000000000
9.Nigeria4007000000000
10.Irak3149000000000
11.Indonesien2549000000000
12.Australien2407000000000
13.Malaysia2230000000000
14.Norwegen1716000000000
15.Niederlande1693000000000
16.Kanada1691000000000
17.Kuwait1548000000000
18.Turkmenistan1430000000000
19.Libyen1321000000000
20.China1290000000000
21.Ägypten1264000000000
22.Mexiko969200000000
23.Usbekistan937300000000
24.Kasachstan920300000000
25.Oman846400000000
26.Argentinien768000000000
27.Bolivien727200000000
28.Grossbritannien714900000000
29.Pakistan695600000000
30.Trinidad & Tobago589000000000