Rinder (Stück)

1.Indien220000000
2.Brasilien168600000
3.China137600000
4.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika99160000
5.Argentinien55000000
6.Sudan39000000
7.Äthiopien35100000
8.Mexiko30700000
9.Russland28700000
10.Australien28400000
11.Kolumbien25800000
12.Bangladesch24100000
13.Frankreich20600000
14.Nigeria20600000
15.Pakistan18000000
16.Venezuela16400000
17.Deutschland14800000
18.Tansania14600000
19.Südafrika14100000
20.Kanada13100000
21.Kenia12900000
22.Indonesien12200000
23.Grossbritannien11700000
24.Madagaskar11600000
25.Türkei11600000
26.Uruguay11300000
27.Myanmar (Burma)10900000
28.Ukraine10300000
29.Paraguay9600000
30.Neuseeland9560000