Schafe (Stück)

1.China132100000
2.Australien118000000
3.Indien57900000
4.Iran54000000
5.Neuseeland46000000
6.Sudan45000000
7.Grossbritannien41000000
8.Türkei30000000
9.Pakistan27000000
10.Südafrika26900000
11.Spanien23700000
12.Äthiopien22000000
13.Nigeria21000000
14.Brasilien19900000
15.Algerien18200000
16.Marokko17500000
17.Argentinien16000000
18.Uruguay16000000
19.Russland15000000
20.Mongolei14600000
21.Afghanistan14500000
22.Syrien14500000
23.Peru14100000
24.Somalia12800000
25.Italien11000000
26.Frankreich10500000
27.Griechenland9300000
28.Rumänien9300000
29.Bolivien8800000
30.Irland8400000