Verteidigungsausgaben ($)

1.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika370700000000
2.China60000000000
3.Grossbritannien42836500000
4.Japan42488100000
5.Frankreich35200000000
6.Deutschland35063000000
7.Russland32000000000
8.Italien28182800000
9.Saudi-Arabien18000000000
10.Korea Republik14522000000
11.Australien14120100000
12.Indien14018800000
13.Türkei12155000000
14.Brasilien10439400000
15.Spanien9906500000
16.Kanada9801700000
17.Israel9110000000
18.Niederlande8044400000
19.Taiwan7611700000
20.Griechenland7288900000
21.Korea Demokratische Volksrepublik5217400000
22.Mexiko5168300000
23.Singapur4470000000
24.Schweden4395000000
25.Argentinien4300000000
26.Iran4300000000
27.Norwegen4033500000
28.Belgien3999000000
29.Polen3500000000
30.Portugal3497800000