Städteeinwohner

1.China497370000
2.Indien292840000
3.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika226600000
4.Brasilien150710000
5.Russland105835000
6.Japan100310000
7.Indonesien97158000
8.Mexiko76334000
9.Deutschland71930000
10.Nigeria61231000
11.Pakistan56112000
12.Grossbritannien52785400
13.Philippinen49870000
14.Frankreich45422000
15.Türkei45022000
16.Iran44548000
17.Korea Republik39143000
18.Italien38670000
19.Bangladesch36900600
20.Argentinien34436000
21.Kolumbien33596500
22.Ukraine33393600
23.Ägypten33113500
24.Spanien31260200
25.Kanada25854500
26.Algerien25820000
27.Südafrika25120000
28.Polen24334600
29.Venezuela21690300
30.Saudi-Arabien21436200