Bevölkerungszuwachs

1.Indien15337018
2.China7403432
3.Indonesien3552950
4.Nigeria3362703
5.Pakistan3152089
6.Bangladesch2939882
7.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika2695854
8.Brasilien2043523
9.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair1743708
10.Philippinen1621344
11.Afghanistan1402874
12.Ägypten1392950
13.Äthiopien1282390
14.Mexiko1238523
15.Vietnam1074965
16.Sudan1033512
17.Uganda784217
18.Türkei778502
19.Iran738503
20.Tansania713472
21.Irak695267
22.Jemen688857
23.Kolumbien647355
24.Saudi-Arabien629422
25.Nepal603677
26.Thailand590277
27.Madagaskar530308
28.Marokko518568
29.Usbekistan435773
30.Syrien432406